First Team Fixtures/Results - 2023/24

 

 Isthmian League North Division 2023/2024

Date Time H/A Opponents Competition Attendance Score Scorers Match Sponsor Ball Sponsor
 Sat 12th Aug 3pm  Maldon & Tiptree  Isthmian League North 211  2-2  Holland, Hitter 
Sat 19th Aug 3pm A Wellingborough Town Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round 135  4-1  Ford, Harrison, Holland, Warren
Sat 26th Aug  3pm  Bury Town  Isthmian League North  401  3-0 Ford, Harrison, Hitter  RYECROFT FREIGHT  VKVP HAULAGE 
 Mon 28th Aug 3pm   A Stowmarket Town  Isthmian League North 433  2-2  OG, Ford   -
Sat 2nd Sept 3pm   Woodford Town Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round 205 4-1  Holland, Brown, Hitter, Aitkens 
Sat 9th Sept 3pm  Brentwood Town Isuzu FA Trophy First Round Qualifying 371  2-0  Whight(Pen), Aitkens GMA WAREHOUSING & TRANSPORT VKVP HAULAGE
 Sat 16th Sept  3pm A Enfield Town  Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round 504  0-3    - -
Tues 19th Sept 7.45pm H Bowers & Pitsea Isthmian League North Division 263 3-2  Warren, Harrison, Ford  KDR EUROPEAN SCHALLENBERG
Sat 23rd Sept 3pm H Hertford Town Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round 225 6-3  Harrison(2), Holland, J.Ainsley, Barley, Mayhew  EMIRATES LOGISTICS RYECROFT FREIGHT
Wed 27th Sept 7.45pm A Lakenheath Suffolk Premier Cup   4-1  Mayhew, Warren(2), Barley  - -
Sat 30th Sept   3pm

Basildon United 

Isthmian League North 112 4-2   Whight(pen), Bullard, Warren, Brown
 Sat 7th Oct  3pm

 Billericay Town

Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round 527  3-4  Mayhew(2), Ford  - -
 Tues 10th Oct  7.45pm H Brightlingsea Regent  Isthmian League North  402  5-3  Mayhew(3 1pen), Ottley-Gooch, Ford   GMA WAREHOUSING & TRANSPORT MAZE LOGISTICS
 Sat 14th Oct  3pm A

Walthamstow 

Isthmian League North  434  1-1  Mayhew   -
Tues 24th Oct 7.45pm H Redbridge Isthmian League North 313  4-0  Warren(2), Ford, Harrison  BOARDLEY & ROBERTS WILSON GLOBAL LOGISTICS
 Sat 28th Oct  3pm

Grays Athletic 

Isthmian League North  226  3-0 Aitkens, Brown, Hitter   -
Sat 4th Nov   3pm Enfield  Isthmian League North  360  5-1  Harrison(3 1pen), Warren, Ford  CHRIS BUDD  RYECROFT FREIGHT 
Wed 8th Nov 7.45pm H Hadleigh United Suffolk Premier Cup QF 208  2-1  Hitter, Warren  MAZE LOGISTICS GLOBEX FREIGHT MANAGEMENT
Sat 11th Nov  3pm  Heybridge Swifts  Isthmian League North  310 3-2  Warren, Harrison(2)   -
Tues 21st Nov 7.45pm H Wroxham Isthmian League North Division 467  0-2    BROOKS & WOOD  KASPER HURRELL-SHARP
 Sat 25th Nov 3pm  Witham Town  Isthmian League North  168  2-3  Harrison(2)   -
Sat 2nd Dec  3pm  Gorleston  Isthmian League North   223 4-0  Ford, Hitter, Warren, Harrison WILSON GLOBAL LOGISTICS PAT HASEMAN
 Sat 9th Dec 3pm  A New Salamis  Isthmian League North  78  1-1  Harrison 
 Sat 16th Dec 3pm  Maldon & Tiptree  Isthmian League North  341   0-1   KDR EUROPEAN LTD GEORGE BAKER
 Sat 23rd Dec  3pm Ipswich Wanderers  Isthmian League North   232 2-1  Ford, Barley 
 Sat 30th Dec 3pm  Bowers & Pitsea  Isthmian League North   302 1-2  Holland 
 Mon 1st Jan 3pm  Stowmarket Town  Isthmian League North  561  2-1  Holland, Whight  3PL  SANCTUARY SUPPORTED LIVING 
 Sat 6th Jan 3pm  Brentwood Town  Isthmian League North  246  2-2  Aitkens, Mayhew   -
 Sat 13th Jan 3pm  Lowestoft Town  Isthmian League North   431 3-0  Mayhew, Holland, Harrison  VKVP HAULAGE   SOURCE ONE
 Sat 27th Jan 3pm  Basildon United  Isthmian League North  340  1-0  Whight  NICK BARBER AUCTIONS  BRIDGEGAP LOGISTICS
 Sat 3rd Feb 3pm  Redbridge  Isthmian League North 83   1-0 Bullard 
Sat 10th Feb  3pm  Walthamstow   Isthmian League North 373  2-0  Ford, Hitter  EMIRATES LOGISTICS  ELITE UNIVERSAL
Tues 13th Feb 7.45pm A Brightlingsea Regent Isthmian League North  128 2-0   Mayhew, Barley
Sat 17th Feb  3pm  Wroxham  Isthmian League North  181  3-1  Warren(2), Hitter 
Sat 24th Feb  3pm  Grays Athletic  Isthmian League North  299 3-2   Whight(Pen, Holland, Mayhew RB TRADING GMA WAREHOUSING & TRANSPORT
 Sat 2nd March  3pm Enfield  Isthmian League North       
 Sat 9th March 3pm  Heybridge Swifts  Isthmian League North        TRANSMODE  MAZE LOGISTICS
Tues 12th Mar 7.45pm @ IpswichWanderers Leiston Suffolk Premier Cup Semi-Final          
 Sat 16th March 3pm  Brentwood Town  Isthmian League North       BOARDLEY & ROBERTS  BOAST INTERNATIONAL 
Sat 23rd March  3pm   A Lowestoft Town  Isthmian League North       
 Sat 30th March 3pm  Bury Town  Isthmian League North       
 Mon 1st April 3pm  Ipswich Wanderers  Isthmian League North        BROOKS & WOOD SOURCE ONE 
 Sat 13th April 3pm  Witham Town  Isthmian league North         EMIRATES LOGISTICS AVAILABLE TO SPONSOR
 Sat 20th April 3pm  Gorleston  Isthmian League North       
 Sat 27th April 3pm  New Salamis  Isthmian League North        HOWDENS  SCHALLENBERG 

 


Previous season results-

22/23

21/22

For results from seasons 2019/20 & 20/21, click here.